Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Saturday June 19, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Karate Belt Test at Meriden Green
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    CT Tigers at Dunn Sports
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Silver City Girls Softball at Columbus #3
 
9:00 AM - 8:30 PM    GAZEBO BLOCKED
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Dorothy Zerio-Dance Inc Bandshell-
 
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Flag Football Tournament at Washington Park
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Religious Event
 
Sunday June 20, 2021
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    CT Tigers at Dunn Sports
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Mens Baseball League at Ceppa Field
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Salsa Dancing at Meriden Green
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rotary Club Meeting-HP Gazebo
 
Monday June 21, 2021
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    work out
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Silver City Girls Softball at Columbus #3
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Covid Vaccination Clinic-ACCC
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Softball at Dunn Sports
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Hawks FC Practice at Baldwin
 
Tuesday June 22, 2021
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Silver City Girls Softball at Columbus #3
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Softball at Dunn Sports
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Underwater Rugby Practice
 
Wednesday June 23, 2021
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Silver City Girls Softball at Columbus #3
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Summer Reading Kickoff
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Softball at Dunn Sports
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    CT Hurricanes 1800-Dunn Sports
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Hawks FC Practice at Baldwin
 
Thursday June 24, 2021
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Silver City Girls Softball at Columbus #3
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Softball at Dunn Sports
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Roots & Wings Yoga Flow- Hubbard Bandshell
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Meriden Soccer Club at Columbus
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Underwater Rugby Practice
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Greater Hartford Twilight League
 
Friday June 25, 2021
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM    Spartan Spectacular Tournament at Dunn Sports
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Silver City Girls Softball at Columbus #3
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Recital Rehearsal- Bandshell
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Softball at Dunn Sports
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    GAZEBO BLOCKED
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Rehearsal
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Twilight Concert Series at Meriden Green
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Hawks FC Practice at Baldwin
 
Saturday June 26, 2021
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM    Spartan Spectacular Tournament at Dunn Sports
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Dance Recital at Bandshell
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Lisa Rein-Dance Recital-Gazebo
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Silver City Girls Softball at Columbus #3
 
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM    Masters Games-$$
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Evangelistic Crusade at Meriden Green
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Vending Event
 
Sunday June 27, 2021
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM    Spartan Spectacular Tournament at Dunn Sports
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    ACCC
 
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM    Masters Games-$$
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Mens Baseball League at Ceppa Field
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    GAZEBO BLOCKED
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Dance Performance at Bandshell(ArtisticDanceCompany)
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Latin Day @ Meriden Green
 
Monday June 28, 2021
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Silver City Girls Softball at Columbus #3
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Covid Vaccination Clinic-ACCC
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Softball at Dunn Sports
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Singing Recital at Bandshell
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Hawks FC Practice at Baldwin
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Greater Hartford Twilight League
 
Tuesday June 29, 2021
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Silver City Girls Softball at Columbus #3
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Underwater Rugby Practice
 
Wednesday June 30, 2021
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Silver City Girls Softball at Columbus #3
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    CT Hurricanes 1800-Dunn Sports
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Hawks FC Practice at Baldwin
 
Thursday July 1, 2021
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Silver City Girls Softball at Columbus #3
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Roots & Wings Yoga Flow- Hubbard Bandshell
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Underwater Rugby Practice
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Greater Hartford Twilight League
 
Friday July 2, 2021
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    HUBBARD PARK BLOCKED
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Silver City Girls Softball at Columbus #3
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Storytime on the Green
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Rehearsal
 
Saturday July 3, 2021
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    HUBBARD PARK BLOCKED
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Softball at Dunn Sports
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Silver City Girls Softball at Columbus #3
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Religious Event-Amphitheater
 
Sunday July 4, 2021
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    HUBBARD PARK BLOCKED
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Softball at Dunn Sports
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Gospel Festival
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Mens Baseball League at Ceppa Field
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Salsa Dancing at Meriden Green
 
Monday July 5, 2021
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM    HUBBARD PARK BLOCKED
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Softball Clinic w/ BGC at Dunn
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Covid Vaccination Clinic-ACCC
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Hurricanes Practice at Dunn Sports
 
Tuesday July 6, 2021
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Softball Clinic w/ BGC at Dunn
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Hurricanes Practice at Dunn Sports
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Kickball Tournament
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Underwater Rugby Practice
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Greater Hartford Twilight League
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    ZBA Meeting-ACCC
 
Wednesday July 7, 2021
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Softball Clinic w/ BGC at Dunn
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Hurricanes Practice at Dunn Sports
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    CT Hurricanes 1800-Dunn Sports
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Teen Night-Amphitheater-$$
 
Thursday July 8, 2021
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Softball Clinic w/ BGC at Dunn
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
12:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Summer Spin-Off Music Series
 
3:00 PM - 8:30 PM    GAZEBO BLOCKED
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Hurricanes Practice at Dunn Sports
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Kickball Tournament
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Underwater Rugby Practice
 
Friday July 9, 2021
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Softball Clinic w/ BGC at Dunn
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Storytime on the Green
 
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM    Outing - Gazebo-$$
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    1st Birthday Party at Gazebo
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Hurricanes Practice at Dunn Sports
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Rehearsal
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Twilight Concert Series at Meriden Green
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Greater Hartford Twilight League
 
Saturday July 10, 2021
8:00 AM - 8:30 PM    GAZEBO BLOCKED
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Farmers Market at Meriden Green
 
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Dance Recital Bandshell
 
11:30 AM - 6:00 PM    Baby Shower
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Religios Service
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Summer Party
 
Sunday July 11, 2021
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Mens Baseball League at Ceppa Field
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Car Show at Meriden Green
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    GAZEBO BLOCKED
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Baby Shower at Bandshell
 
Monday July 12, 2021
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Covid Vaccination Clinic-ACCC
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Hurricanes Practice at Dunn Sports
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Library Children's Program
 
Tuesday July 13, 2021
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM    Rotary Club Meeting
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Hurricanes Practice at Dunn Sports
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Kickball Tournament
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Underwater Rugby Practice
 
Wednesday July 14, 2021
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Hurricanes Practice at Dunn Sports
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    CT Hurricanes 1800-Dunn Sports
 
Thursday July 15, 2021
7:00 AM - 7:30 PM    CT Shock (USA Elite) at Dunn Sports
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Graduation for AmeriCorps program
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Hurricanes Practice at Dunn Sports
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Roots & Wings Yoga Flow- Hubbard Bandshell
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Kickball Tournament
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Underwater Rugby Practice
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Greater Hartford Twilight League
 
Friday July 16, 2021
7:00 AM - 7:30 PM    CT Shock (USA Elite) at Dunn Sports
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Storytime on the Green
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Hurricanes Practice at Dunn Sports
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Rehearsal
 
Saturday July 17, 2021
7:00 AM - 7:30 PM    CT Shock (USA Elite) at Dunn Sports
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Farmers Market at Meriden Green
 
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM    softball fundraiser for kids
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Evangelistic Crusade at Meriden Green
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    BLOCK GAZEBO
 
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Wedding at Bandshell
 
Sunday July 18, 2021
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Black Belt Testing-$$
 
7:00 AM - 7:30 PM    CT Shock (USA Elite) at Dunn Sports
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Mens Baseball League at Ceppa Field
 
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM    softball fundraiser for kids
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Salsa Dancing at Meriden Green
 
Monday July 19, 2021
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Baldwin Pond Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Habershon Park
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Summer Playground Program - Thomas Hooker School
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Covid Vaccination Clinic-ACCC
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Hurricanes Practice at Dunn Sports
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Greater Hartford Twilight League